Tuesday, November 17, 2009

A little baby boy, to fill our lives and hearts with joy.

YEP!! We are having a boy! Landon Thomas Wesley Abbott. So to give ya the story behind the name, well I dunno about STORY but why we choose those names. Billy really likes Landon and that was his first choice – and it really has grown on me! Thomas is my Mom’s Dad’s name and Wesley is my Dad’s middle name.


Aunt Jayme and Aunt Julie have both made the comments – “are you going to call him L.T.” hahaha!! Cracked me up!! We will call him Landon, nicknames NICE ones are welcome haha!!

We are super excited – pretty much still floating thru the clouds today – and ready to meet our little fella!!





Me at 19 weeks and 2 days - gotta show off the bump :)